WM Championships Roll of Honour

WM Championships Roll of Honour

2021 Winners

Age ClassWM
M/W 10Not AwardedNot Awarded
M/W 12Grace Allinson (WRE)Jonah Hearn (WCH)
M/W 14Not AwardedMax Straube-Roth (OD)
M/W 16Not AwardedNot Awarded
M/W 18Not AwardedArthur Mitchell (HOC)
M/W 20Not AwardedNot Awarded
M/W 21Eloise Lee (HOC)James Thomas (COBOC)
M/W 35Anne Straube (OD)Thomas Lewis (WRE)
M/W 40Not AwardedAlistair Landels (OD)
M/W 45Julia Allinson(WRE)Stuart Duckworth (WCH)
M/W 50Juliette Soulard (OD)Chris McCartney (OD)
M/W 55Carol Dredge (WCH)David Leadley (OD)
M/W 60Rachel Alexander (OD)Adrian Pickles (WRE)
M/W 65Judith Evans (HOC)Barry Elkington (OD)
M/W 70Karin Kirk (OD)Charlie Nelson (HOC)
M/W 75Sheila Carey (OD)Peter Carey (OD)
M/W 80Not AwardedGary Langston (WCH)
M/W 85Alison Sloman (HOC)Not Awarded
M/W 90Not AwardedNot Awarded

2020 event cancelled due to Covid19


2019 Winners

Age ClassWM
M/W 10Grace Allinson WREJonah Hearn WCH
M/W 12Darcy Dunn POTOCMax Straube-Roth OD
M/W 14Not AwardedNot Awarded
M/W 16Florence Lunn ODJacob Oxtoby OD
M/W 18Holly Stodgell WCHNot Awarded
M/W 20Not AwardedHenry Webb WCH
M/W 21Not AwardedThomas Lewis WRE
M/W 35Katie Lewis WRERobert Holding POTOC
M/W 40Not AwardedMartin Piggot POTOC
M/W 45Juliette Soulard ODTom Jeffries OD
M/W 50Vivienne Lawson ODChris McCartney OD
M/W 55Elizabeth Bales POTOCAlex Morgan HOC
M/W 60Mary Adams WCHLawrence Jones WRE
M/W 65Hazel Waters WCHRichard Gardner OD
M/W 70Sheila Carey ODKeith Wildig OD
M/W 75Judy Douglas POTOCPeter Carey OD
M/W 80Alison Sloman HOCRoger Hailey OD
M/W 85Not AwardedNot Awarded
M/W 90Not AwardedPhilip Broadhead

2018 Winners

Age ClassWM
M/W 10 Harriet Allinson (WRE) Jonah Hearn (WCH)
M/W 12 Darcy Dunn (POTOC) Kieran Rose (HOC)
M/W 14Josie Smart (OD) Matt Bambrook (OD)
M/W 16Holly Stodgell (WCH) Oliver Flippance (OD)
M/W 18Ellie Bales (POTOC) Sam Leadley (OD)
M/W 20not awarded not awarded
M/W 21Kirsten Strain (OD) Emils Vainovskis (COBOC)
M/W 35 not awarded Dan Findlay-Robinson (WCH)
M/W 40not awarded Simon Webb (WCH)
M/W 45Cath Williams (WCH) Mark Stodgell (WCH)
M/W 50Delia Kingsbury (WRE) Alex Morgan (HOC)
M/W 55Elizabeth Bales (POTOC) Andrew Yeates (WCH)
M/W 60Carol Dredge (WCH) John Leeson (HOC)
M/W 65Hazel Waters (WCH) Stan Alexander (OD)
M/W 70Sheila Carey (OD) Paul Graetz (POTOC)
M/W 75Barbara Farr (POTOC) Mike Callow (WRE)
M/W 80Alison Sloman (HOC) John Riley (WRE)
M/W 85not awarded not awarded